Anaerobic Fiber Optic Connectors

Installation zone RECOMMENDATION
1
1
1
1

For those who prefer to assemble connectors at the component level, OCC offers a complete line of connector kits for field terminations. Each connector kit offers exceptional optical performance in an easy to install form factor

Features

  • Available in FC, LC, SC, and ST connector styles
  • Single-mode or multimode options are available
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection

Specifications

Download Drawing(s)
Part NumberDescriptionPDFDWG/ZIP 
AFC-FC5G-2MM-AQUFC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC5G-3MM-AQUFC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC5G-900-AQUFC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC6-2MM-BGEFC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC6-3MM-BGEFC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC6-900-BGEFC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC8-2MM-BLUFC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC8-3MM-BLUFC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC8-3MM-YLWFC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC8-900-BLUFC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FC8APC-3MM-GRNFC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FCAPC-2MM-GRNFC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-FCAPC-900-GRNFC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC5G-2MM-AQULC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC5G-3MM-AQULC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC5G-900-AQULC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC6-2MM-BLKLC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC6-2MM-WHTLC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC6-3MM-BGELC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC6-3MM-BLKLC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC6-3MM-WHTLC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC6-900-BGELC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC6-900-WHTLC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC8-2MM-BLULC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC8-2MM-WHTLC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC8-3MM-BLKLC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC8-3MM-WHTLC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC8-900-BLULC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LC8-900-WHTLC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LCAPC-2MM-GRNLC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LCAPC-3MM-GRNLC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-LCAPC-900-GRNLC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC5G-2MM-AQUSC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC5G-3MM-AQUSC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC5G-900-AQUSC Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC6-2MM-BGESC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC6-3MM-BGESC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC6-900-BGESC Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC8-2MM-BLUSC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC8-3MM-BLUSC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SC8-900-BLUSC Connector Kit, Single-mode, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SCAPC-2MM-GRNSC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SCAPC-3MM-GRNSC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-SCAPC-900-GRNSC Connector Kit, Single-mode, APC, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST5G-2MM-AQUST Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST5G-3MM-AQUST Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST5G-900-AQUST Connector Kit, Multimode, OM3/4, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST6-2MM-BGEST Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST6-3MM-BGEST Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST6-3MM-BLKST Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST6-900-BGEST Connector Kit, Multimode, 62.5, 900µm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST8-2MM-BLUST Connector Kit, Single-mode, 2mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST8-3MM-BLKST Connector Kit, Single-mode, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST8-3MM-BLUST Connector Kit, Single-mode, 3mm Boot Download n/a
AFC-ST8-900-BLUST Connector Kit, Single-mode, 900µm Boot Download n/a

Related Documents

    Please Login Here to access additional documents.

    img
    Talk to a knowledgeable OCC Expert that can find or customize a product to fit your specifications. 800-622-7711