HD Adapter Plates

Installation zone RECOMMENDATION
1
1
1
1

To support higher density applications, OCC offers our HD Adapter Plates designed for use with the new HD RTC and RTS fiber optic enclosures. The HD Adapter Plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

Features

  • Available in 6, 12, and 24-port fiber configurations
  • Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, and LC
  • Higher density applications can be reached through Dual and Quad LC applications
  • Blank panels are available for use as dust covers

Specifications

Download Drawing(s)
Part NumberDescriptionPDFDWG/ZIP 
600HDHD blank panel n/a n/a
616FCHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, FC, SM/MM Download Download
616FC/PCHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, FC, ceramic sleeve Download Download
616SMFCHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, FC, single-mode Download Download
616FCAPCHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, FC, APC polish, single-mode Download Download
616MMFCGHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, FC, 50µm OM3 Download Download
616MMFCQHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, FC, 50µm OM4 Download Download
616SCHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, SC, SM/MM Download Download
616SMSCHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, SC, single-mode Download Download
616SCAPCHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, SC, APC polish, single-mode Download Download
616MMSCHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, SC, multimode Download Download
616SC50GHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, SC, 50µm OM3 Download Download
616SC50QHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, SC, 50µm OM4 Download Download
616SC/STHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, SC to ST, SM/MM Download Download
616STHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, ST, SM/MM Download Download
616SMSTHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, ST, single-mode Download Download
616MMSTHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, ST, multimode Download Download
616MMSTGHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, ST, 50µM OM3 Download Download
616MMSTQHDHD adapter panel, 6-port, ST, 50µm OM4 Download Download
6112DLCHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual LC, SM/MM Download Download
6112SMDLCHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual LC, single-mode Download Download
6112DLCAPCHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual LC, APC polish, single-mode Download Download
6112MMDLCHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual LC, multimode Download Download
6112DLC50GHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual LC, 50µm, OM3 Download Download
6112DLC50QHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual LC, 50µm, OM4 Download Download
6112DSCHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual SC, SM/MM Download Download
6112MMDSCHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual SC, multimode Download Download
6112SMDSCHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual SC, single-mode Download Download
6112SMDSCAPCHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual SC, APC polish, single-mode Download Download
6112DSC50GHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual SC, 50µm OM3 Download Download
6112DSC50QHDHD adapter panel, 12-port, dual SC, 50µm OM4 Download Download
6124MMQLCHDHD adapter panel, 24-port, quad LC, multimode Download Download
6124QLCHDHD adapter panel, 24-port, quad LC, SM/MM Download Download
6124SMQLCHDHD adapter panel, 24-port, quad LC, single-mode Download Download
6124QLCAPCHDHD adapter panel, 24-port, quad LC, APC polish, single-mode Download Download
6124QLC50GHDHD adapter panel, 24-port, quad LC, 50µm OM3 Download Download
6124QLC50QHDHD adapter panel, 24-port, quad LC, 50µm OM4 Download Download

Instruction Sheets

    Related Documents

      Please Login Here to access additional documents.

      img
      Talk to a knowledgeable OCC Expert that can find or customize a product to fit your specifications. 800-622-7711