LC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connectors

Installation zone RECOMMENDATION
1
1
1
1

The OCC Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connector is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with standard SC and LC connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under 2 minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the Xpress Ultra™ makes on-site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site.

Features

  • Mechanical Splice (index matching gel)
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Perfect Performance
  • Compact Package
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Finished Connector meets UL94-V0 Flammability Rated

Specifications

Part NumberDescription 
RFC-LC6Fiber Conn, Pre-Polished, LC, 62.5, 250/900
RFC-LC5GFiber Conn, Pre-Polished, LC, OM3/OM4, 250/900
RFC-LC8Fiber Conn, Pre-Polished, LC, SM, 250/900
RFC-LCAPCFiber Conn, Pre-Polished, LC, APC, 250/900
RFC-LC6-2/3MMFiber Conn, Pre-Polished, LC, 62.5, 2/3mm
RFC-LC5G-2/3MMFiber Conn, Pre-Polished, LC, OM3/OM4, 2/3mm
RFC-LC8-2/3MMFiber Conn, Pre-Polished, LC, SM, 2/3mm
RFC-LCAPC-2/3MMFiber Conn, Pre-Polished, LC, APC, 2/3mm
Contact your OCC Sales Representative at 1-800-622-7711 for ordering information.

Instruction Sheets

    img
    Talk to a knowledgeable OCC Expert that can find or customize a product to fit your specifications. 800-622-7711