HD Adapter Plates

Installation zone RECOMMENDATION
1
1
1
1

To support higher density applications, OCC offers our HD Adapter Plates designed for use with the new HD RTC and RTS fiber optic enclosures. The HD Adapter Plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

Features

  • Available in 6, 12, and 24-port fiber configurations
  • Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, and LC
  • Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC Adapter Plates
  • Blank panels are available for use as dust covers

Specifications

Download Drawing(s)
Part Number Description PDF DWG/ZIP  
600HD HD Blank Panel n/a n/a
616FCHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, FC, SM/MM Download Download
616FC/PCHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, FC, Ceramic Sleeve Download Download
616SMFCHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, FC, Single-mode Download Download
616FCAPCHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, FC, APC Polish, Single-mode Download Download
616MMFCGHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, FC, 50µm OM3 Download Download
616MMFCQHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, FC, 50µm OM4 Download Download
616SCHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, SC, SM/MM Download Download
616SMSCHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, SC, Single-mode Download Download
616SCAPCHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, SC, APC polish, Single-mode Download Download
616MMSCHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, SC, Multimode Download Download
616SC50GHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, SC, 50µm OM3 Download Download
616SC50QHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, SC, 50µm OM4 Download Download
616SC/STHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, SC to ST, SM/MM Download Download
616STHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST, SM/MM Download Download
616SMSTHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST, Single-mode Download Download
616MMSTHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST, Multimode Download Download
616MMSTGHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST, 50µm OM3 Download Download
616MMSTQHD HD Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST, 50µm OM4 Download Download
6112DLCHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual LC, SM/MM Download Download
6112SMDLCHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual LC, Single-mode Download Download
6112DLCAPCHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual LC, APC polish, Single-mode Download Download
6112MMDLCHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual LC, Multimode Download Download
6112DLC50GHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual LC, 50µm, OM3 Download Download
6112DLC50QHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual LC, 50µm, OM4 Download Download
6112DSCHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual SC, SM/MM Download Download
6112MMDSCHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual SC, Multimode Download Download
6112SMDSCHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual SC, Single-mode Download Download
6112SMDSCAPCHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual SC, APC Polish, Single-mode Download Download
6112DSC50GHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual SC, 50µm OM3 Download Download
6112DSC50QHD HD Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual SC, 50µm OM4 Download Download
6124MMQLCHD HD Adapter Plate, 24-port, Quad LC, Multimode Download Download
6124QLCHD HD Adapter Plate, 24-port, Quad LC, SM/MM Download Download
6124SMQLCHD HD Adapter Plate, 24-port, Quad LC, Single-mode Download Download
6124QLCAPCHD HD Adapter Plate, 24-port, Quad LC, APC Polish, Single-mode Download Download
6124QLC50GHD HD Adapter Plate, 24-port, Quad LC, 50µm OM3 Download Download
6124QLC50QHD HD Adapter Plate, 24-port, Quad LC, 50µm OM4 Download Download

Instruction Sheets

Related Documents

Please Login Here to access additional documents.

img
Talk to a knowledgeable OCC Expert that can find or customize a product to fit your specifications. 800-622-7711