ST Adapter Plates

Installation zone RECOMMENDATION
1
1
1
1

To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, Optical Cable Corporation developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified, and can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug-and-play operability.

Features

  • Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations
  • Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others
  • Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates
  • Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options
  • Blank panels are available for use as dust covers
  • Plates are available for mounting bezel style jacks, creating a mixed-media environment

Specifications

Download Drawing(s)
Part Number Description PDF DWG/ZIP  
616MMST Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST, Multimode, Composite Sleeve Download Download
616ST Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST, Multimode/Single-mode, Metal Sleeve Download Download
616SMST Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST, Single-mode, Ceramic Sleeve Download Download
616MMSTG Adapter Plate 6-port, ST), 50µm 10G Download Download
616ST/SC Adapter Plate, 6-port, ST to SC patch, Multimode/Single-mode, Composite Sleeve Download Download
818MMST Adapter Plate, 8-port, ST, Multimode, Composite Sleeve Download Download
818ST Adapter Plate, 8-port, ST, Multimode/Single-mode, Metal Sleeve Download Download
818SMST Adapter Plate, 8-port, ST, Single-mode, Ceramic Sleeve Download Download
6112MMDST Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual ST, Multimode, Composite Sleeve Download Download
6112DST Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual ST, Multimode/Single-mode, Metal Sleeve Download Download
6112SMDST Adapter Plate, 12-port, Dual ST, Single-mode, Ceramic Sleeve Download Download

Instruction Sheets

Related Documents

Please Login Here to access additional documents.

img
Talk to a knowledgeable OCC Expert that can find or customize a product to fit your specifications. 800-622-7711